Estimated Value: $265,628 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Timothy St, Inez, TX 77968 and is currently estimated at $281,657, approximately $191 per square foot. 209 Timothy St is a home located in Victoria County with nearby schools including Rodolfo Torres Elementary School, STEM Middle School, and Victoria East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Kurtz Brenda Kay and Kurtz Jeremy
Bought by
Ferguson Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,220
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson Robert J | -- | Stewart Title Of Victoria In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ferguson Robert J | $98,220 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,231 | $239,358 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,231 | $217,598 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,769 | $197,816 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,022 | $179,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,081 | $167,000 | $19,800 | $147,200 |
| 2020 | $2,668 | $144,300 | $10,970 | $133,330 |
| 2019 | $2,938 | $144,410 | $10,970 | $133,440 |
| 2018 | $2,642 | $137,900 | $10,970 | $126,930 |
| 2017 | $2,648 | $138,210 | $10,970 | $127,240 |
| 2016 | $2,611 | $132,550 | $10,970 | $121,580 |
| 2015 | $2,103 | $132,780 | $10,970 | $121,810 |
| 2014 | $2,103 | $129,700 | $10,970 | $118,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map