A
Seller's Agent in 2017
AMY ASCHE
BIANCO REALTY, INC.
(701) 426-0107
19 in this area
200 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $584,000 - $725,000
If space & location are on top of your list, this is a must see!! Beautiful 2 story 5 bedroom, 5 bath home in desirable NW Bismarck with over 5,600 Sq Ft finished. The upper level has 4 large bedrooms and 2 full baths. The main level has a formal dining room, kitchen, 2 living rooms, office and a sunroom. The lower level has tons of storage, 1 additional bedroom and 2 family/game rooms. The home has new stainless steel appliances including a front load washer and dryer. The home has been recently painted with new carpet. The roof and gutters were replaced in 2014. The backyard is fully fenced with a 1/2 basketball court and mature tress.
Last Buyer's Agent
BREA ZINS
INTEGRA REALTY GROUP, INC.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holzer Brent D | -- | Bismarck Title Co | |
| Cain William H | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holzer Brent D | $303,580 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2017 03/24/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/22/2017 01/22/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/18/2016 07/18/16 | For Sale | $379,475 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,446 | $330,200 | $42,000 | $288,200 |
| 2024 | $6,926 | $304,400 | $41,000 | $263,400 |
| 2023 | $7,356 | $304,400 | $41,000 | $263,400 |
| 2022 | $6,337 | $281,750 | $41,000 | $240,750 |
| 2021 | $6,132 | $268,100 | $39,000 | $229,100 |
| 2020 | $5,422 | $245,950 | $39,000 | $206,950 |
| 2019 | $5,317 | $249,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,861 | $249,700 | $39,000 | $210,700 |
| 2017 | $4,725 | $249,700 | $39,000 | $210,700 |
| 2016 | $4,725 | $249,700 | $30,000 | $219,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $225,450 | $0 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2017
AMY ASCHE
BIANCO REALTY, INC.
(701) 426-0107
19 in this area
200 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2017
BREA ZINS
INTEGRA REALTY GROUP, INC.
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 3331239
APN: 1043-002-065
Ask me questions while you tour the home.