209 Townsend Hollow Rd Pine Hill, NY 12465
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $457,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Townsend Hollow Rd, Pine Hill, NY 12465 and is currently estimated at $301,987, approximately $262 per square foot. 209 Townsend Hollow Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Margaretville Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
Hopkins William A Maureen A
Bought by
Jones Charles Loretta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,877
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$246,110
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Tomalo Craig
Bought by
Hopkins William
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Charles Loretta | $140,000 | Thomas Crucet | |
| Hopkins William | $120,000 | Carey Weagner |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Charles Loretta | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,894 | $124,500 | $40,700 | $83,800 |
| 2024 | $2,256 | $124,500 | $40,700 | $83,800 |
| 2023 | $2,126 | $124,500 | $40,700 | $83,800 |
| 2022 | $2,341 | $124,500 | $40,700 | $83,800 |
| 2021 | $2,344 | $124,500 | $40,700 | $83,800 |
| 2020 | $2,490 | $124,500 | $40,700 | $83,800 |
| 2019 | $2,508 | $124,500 | $40,700 | $83,800 |
| 2018 | $2,508 | $124,500 | $40,700 | $83,800 |
| 2017 | $2,497 | $124,500 | $40,700 | $83,800 |
| 2016 | $2,497 | $124,500 | $40,700 | $83,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $124,500 | $40,700 | $83,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,500 | $40,700 | $83,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map