209 Triple D Dr Palmview, TX 78572
Abram-Perezville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,802
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Triple D Dr, Palmview, TX 78572 and is currently estimated at $281,578, approximately $100 per square foot. 209 Triple D Dr is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Leo J. Leo Elementary School, La Joya Isd Head Start Program, and Cesar Chavez Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2016
Sold by
Esm Land Grounp Llc
Bought by
Gonzalez Juana M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,500
Outstanding Balance
$13,999
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$267,579
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Juana M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Juana M | $17,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,353 | $205,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,353 | $187,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,274 | $171,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,230 | $156,200 | $32,100 | $124,100 |
| 2021 | $3,818 | $142,000 | $32,100 | $109,900 |
| 2020 | $3,853 | $142,000 | $32,100 | $109,900 |
| 2019 | $3,812 | $140,481 | $32,100 | $108,381 |
| 2018 | $3,856 | $141,751 | $32,100 | $109,651 |
| 2017 | $3,869 | $143,025 | $32,100 | $110,925 |
| 2016 | $3,944 | $145,764 | $32,100 | $113,664 |
| 2015 | $1,704 | $143,903 | $32,100 | $115,034 |
Source: Public Records
Map