209 Twin Lakes Rd Salisbury, CT 06068
Estimated Value: $350,878 - $606,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
764
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Twin Lakes Rd, Salisbury, CT 06068 and is currently estimated at $437,970, approximately $573 per square foot. 209 Twin Lakes Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Housatonic Valley Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2024
Sold by
Senning John L
Bought by
Jhs Roaring Bear Re T and Jhs Senning
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jhs Roaring Bear Re T | -- | None Available | |
| Jhs Roaring Bear Re T | -- | None Available | |
| Jhs Roaring Bear Re T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,745 | $158,600 | $131,900 | $26,700 |
| 2024 | $1,745 | $158,600 | $131,900 | $26,700 |
| 2023 | $1,745 | $158,600 | $131,900 | $26,700 |
| 2022 | $1,745 | $158,600 | $131,900 | $26,700 |
| 2021 | $1,745 | $158,600 | $131,900 | $26,700 |
| 2020 | $1,772 | $152,800 | $131,900 | $20,900 |
| 2019 | $1,772 | $152,800 | $131,900 | $20,900 |
| 2018 | $1,727 | $152,800 | $131,900 | $20,900 |
| 2017 | $1,696 | $152,800 | $131,900 | $20,900 |
| 2016 | $1,635 | $152,800 | $131,900 | $20,900 |
| 2015 | $1,635 | $152,800 | $131,900 | $20,900 |
| 2014 | $1,688 | $160,800 | $131,900 | $28,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map