209 Vincent Ave Rockford, IL 61102
Estimated Value: $64,791 - $108,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Vincent Ave, Rockford, IL 61102 and is currently estimated at $87,698, approximately $109 per square foot. 209 Vincent Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Auburn High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $759 | $15,923 | $674 | $15,249 |
| 2022 | $605 | $12,549 | $531 | $12,018 |
| 2021 | $537 | $11,507 | $487 | $11,020 |
| 2020 | $497 | $10,878 | $460 | $10,418 |
| 2019 | $463 | $10,367 | $438 | $9,929 |
| 2018 | $213 | $9,769 | $412 | $9,357 |
| 2017 | $215 | $9,349 | $394 | $8,955 |
| 2016 | $454 | $9,174 | $387 | $8,787 |
| 2015 | $220 | $9,174 | $387 | $8,787 |
| 2014 | $470 | $9,672 | $487 | $9,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map