Estimated Value: $297,000 - $371,504
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.61
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 209 W 1st St, Waldo, WI 53093 and is currently estimated at $329,126. 209 W 1st St is a home located in Sheboygan County with nearby schools including Sheboygan Falls Elementary School, Sheboygan Falls Middle School, and Sheboygan Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Smith Family Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Smith Adrian M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2013
Sold by
Smith Jerry K And Linda A Jerry K And Linda A and Smith Linda A Jerry K
Bought by
U.S. Bank National Association, As Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2013
Sold by
Us Bank National Association As Truste
Bought by
Witt Maxine J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Adrian M | -- | United Title | |
| U.S. Bank National Association, As Trust | $37,000 | -- | |
| Witt Maxine J | $46,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,773 | $141,200 | $27,500 | $113,700 |
| 2023 | $3,333 | $141,200 | $27,500 | $113,700 |
| 2022 | $2,017 | $101,500 | $27,500 | $74,000 |
| 2021 | $1,630 | $88,300 | $27,500 | $60,800 |
| 2020 | $1,805 | $88,300 | $27,500 | $60,800 |
| 2019 | $1,836 | $88,300 | $27,500 | $60,800 |
| 2018 | $1,707 | $84,800 | $27,500 | $57,300 |
| 2017 | $1,324 | $66,500 | $27,500 | $39,000 |
| 2016 | $1,334 | $64,900 | $27,500 | $37,400 |
| 2015 | $1,290 | $61,500 | $27,500 | $34,000 |
| 2014 | $1,207 | $59,100 | $27,500 | $31,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map