209 W 20th St Holden, MO 64040
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,014
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 W 20th St, Holden, MO 64040 and is currently estimated at $281,904, approximately $139 per square foot. 209 W 20th St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Holden Elementary School, Holden Middle School, and Holden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Lohe David J and Lohe Sherri L
Bought by
Cooper Lanita L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Outstanding Balance
$61,083
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,821
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2007
Sold by
Lohe John
Bought by
Lohe David J and Lohe Sherri L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Lanita L | -- | None Available | |
| Lohe David J | -- | -- | |
| Lohe John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Lanita L | $93,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,504 | $23,696 | $0 | $0 |