Estimated Value: $745,818
Studio
--
Bath
4,060
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 W Carson St, Bryan, TX 77801 and is currently estimated at $745,818, approximately $183 per square foot. 209 W Carson St is a home located in Brazos County with nearby schools including Crockett Elementary School, Long Intermediate School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2023
Sold by
Lsss Llc
Bought by
Koenning Investment Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$637,500
Outstanding Balance
$606,452
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,366
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2022
Sold by
Dabbs Don D
Bought by
Lsss Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$379,200
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koenning Investment Properties Llc | -- | University Title Company | |
| Lsss Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koenning Investment Properties Llc | $637,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lsss Llc | $379,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,693 | $321,987 | $164,260 | $157,727 |
| 2024 | $4,693 | $235,770 | $64,500 | $171,270 |
| 2023 | $4,693 | $248,282 | $64,500 | $183,782 |
| 2022 | $5,294 | $241,400 | $64,500 | $176,900 |
| 2021 | $5,337 | $226,493 | $64,500 | $161,993 |
| 2020 | $4,902 | $204,472 | $43,000 | $161,472 |
| 2019 | $5,277 | $214,940 | $43,000 | $171,940 |
| 2018 | $5,233 | $213,140 | $43,000 | $170,140 |
| 2017 | $4,824 | $195,710 | $43,000 | $152,710 |
| 2016 | $4,999 | $202,800 | $43,000 | $159,800 |
| 2015 | $5,087 | $202,830 | $40,420 | $162,410 |
| 2014 | $5,087 | $211,530 | $40,420 | $171,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map