209 W Main St Industry, IL 61440
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $112,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,388
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 W Main St, Industry, IL 61440 and is currently estimated at $95,618, approximately $68 per square foot. 209 W Main St is a home located in McDonough County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Webster Elementary School, and Schuyler Industry Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $30,256 | $3,321 | $26,935 |
| 2023 | -- | $28,565 | $3,135 | $25,430 |
| 2022 | $0 | $27,127 | $2,977 | $24,150 |
| 2021 | $1,752 | $26,629 | $2,922 | $23,707 |
| 2020 | $1,752 | $29,006 | $2,868 | $26,138 |
| 2019 | $1,752 | $26,805 | $2,941 | $23,864 |
| 2018 | $0 | $27,436 | $3,010 | $24,426 |
| 2017 | $1,752 | $27,436 | $3,010 | $24,426 |
| 2016 | $1,738 | $27,052 | $2,968 | $24,084 |
| 2015 | $1,750 | $26,726 | $2,932 | $23,794 |
| 2014 | $1,633 | $26,726 | $2,932 | $23,794 |
| 2013 | $1,498 | $25,213 | $2,766 | $22,447 |
Source: Public Records
Map