209 W Michael Ln Addison, IL 60101
11
Beds
6
Baths
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 209 W Michael Ln, Addison, IL 60101. 209 W Michael Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Indian Trail Jr High School, and Addison Trail High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,986 | $170,060 | $78,768 | $91,292 |
| 2023 | $12,037 | $163,520 | $72,410 | $91,110 |
| 2022 | $10,990 | $149,220 | $68,960 | $80,260 |
| 2021 | $10,805 | $146,290 | $66,050 | $80,240 |
| 2020 | $10,538 | $140,120 | $63,270 | $76,850 |
| 2019 | $10,697 | $137,370 | $60,840 | $76,530 |
| 2018 | $10,621 | $130,830 | $60,840 | $69,990 |
| 2017 | $10,543 | $127,020 | $58,150 | $68,870 |
| 2016 | $10,597 | $120,400 | $53,690 | $66,710 |
| 2015 | $11,591 | $123,990 | $49,600 | $74,390 |
| 2014 | $9,113 | $96,860 | $24,220 | $72,640 |
| 2013 | $8,912 | $98,830 | $24,710 | $74,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map