209 W Quincy St Covington, OK 73730
Estimated Value: $42,000 - $54,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 W Quincy St, Covington, OK 73730 and is currently estimated at $49,377, approximately $65 per square foot. 209 W Quincy St is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Covington-Douglas Elementary School and Covington-Douglas High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $123 | $2,241 | $85 | $2,156 |
| 2024 | $134 | $2,241 | $140 | $2,101 |
| 2023 | $134 | $2,241 | $140 | $2,101 |
| 2022 | $130 | $2,241 | $140 | $2,101 |
| 2021 | $133 | $2,013 | $123 | $1,890 |
| 2020 | $107 | $2,012 | $124 | $1,888 |
| 2019 | $102 | $2,012 | $121 | $1,891 |
| 2018 | $0 | $1,954 | $135 | $1,819 |
| 2017 | $49 | $1,545 | $220 | $1,325 |
| 2016 | $45 | $1,544 | $296 | $1,248 |
| 2015 | $44 | $1,499 | $287 | $1,212 |
| 2014 | $44 | $1,499 | $287 | $1,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map