209 W State St Herrin, IL 62948
Estimated Value: $61,422 - $126,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 209 W State St, Herrin, IL 62948 and is currently estimated at $91,141. 209 W State St is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including North Side Primary Center, Herrin Community Elementary School, and Herrin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2020
Sold by
Tanner 401K Plan
Bought by
Sneed Kenneth and Sneed Dianna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2020
Sold by
County Clerk Of County Of Williamson
Bought by
Tanner 401K Plan Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sneed Kenneth | $4,500 | Aden Shane | |
| Sneed Kenneth | $4,500 | Aden Shane | |
| Tanner 401K Plan Trust | -- | Burton & Vick Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $272 | $9,940 | $3,130 | $6,810 |
| 2024 | $883 | $9,940 | $3,130 | $6,810 |
| 2023 | $272 | $3,130 | $3,130 | $0 |
| 2022 | $236 | $2,760 | $2,760 | $0 |
| 2021 | $411 | $2,660 | $2,660 | $0 |
| 2020 | $411 | $4,500 | $2,510 | $1,990 |
| 2019 | $503 | $5,920 | $2,510 | $3,410 |
| 2018 | $503 | $5,920 | $2,510 | $3,410 |
| 2017 | $492 | $5,920 | $2,510 | $3,410 |
| 2015 | $470 | $5,610 | $2,380 | $3,230 |
| 2013 | $366 | $5,610 | $2,380 | $3,230 |
| 2012 | $366 | $5,610 | $2,380 | $3,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map