209 Washington Ave Hampshire, IL 60140
Estimated Value: $376,040 - $454,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,759
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Washington Ave, Hampshire, IL 60140 and is currently estimated at $405,260, approximately $146 per square foot. 209 Washington Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Hampshire Elementary School, Hampshire Middle School, and Hampshire High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,955 | $89,818 | $25,577 | $64,241 |
| 2023 | $4,226 | $80,793 | $23,007 | $57,786 |
| 2022 | $4,734 | $74,251 | $21,144 | $53,107 |
| 2021 | $4,783 | $70,041 | $19,945 | $50,096 |
| 2020 | $5,100 | $68,127 | $19,400 | $48,727 |
| 2019 | $5,023 | $65,900 | $18,766 | $47,134 |
| 2018 | $4,899 | $62,264 | $17,731 | $44,533 |
| 2017 | $4,748 | $59,800 | $17,029 | $42,771 |
| 2016 | $4,652 | $56,214 | $16,008 | $40,206 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,249 | $14,879 | $37,370 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,526 | $14,388 | $36,138 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,757 | $15,308 | $38,449 |
Source: Public Records
Map