209 Whichards Ln Chocowinity, NC 27817
Estimated Value: $771,000 - $884,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Whichards Ln, Chocowinity, NC 27817 and is currently estimated at $829,934, approximately $319 per square foot. 209 Whichards Ln is a home with nearby schools including Chocowinity Primary School, Chocowinity Middle School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Bought by
Hicks Denelle and Howard Jennifer L Te
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2014
Bought by
Holloman Stephen Milton and Holloman Jennifer Arey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Denelle | $520,000 | -- | |
| Holloman Stephen Milton | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,413 | $789,665 | $193,213 | $596,452 |
| 2024 | $4,014 | $532,911 | $145,000 | $387,911 |
| 2023 | $4,006 | $532,911 | $145,000 | $387,911 |
| 2022 | $4,001 | $532,911 | $145,000 | $387,911 |
| 2021 | $3,996 | $532,911 | $145,000 | $387,911 |
| 2020 | $4,045 | $532,911 | $145,000 | $387,911 |
| 2019 | $3,953 | $521,674 | $145,000 | $376,674 |
| 2018 | $3,838 | $521,674 | $145,000 | $376,674 |
| 2017 | $2,772 | $410,475 | $150,000 | $260,475 |
| 2016 | -- | $410,475 | $150,000 | $260,475 |
| 2015 | $887 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $887 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $150,000 | $150,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map