NOT LISTED FOR SALE

209 Windward Passage St Slidell, LA 70458

Estimated Value: $288,671 - $336,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,770 Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 10, 2017

Current estimated payment $1,891 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Docks
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Waterfront
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2017

Waterfront haven perfect for boating, fishing enthusiasts w/your own dock; large living room w/vaulted ceiling and French doors w/waterfront views; clean & pristine kitchen w/stainless steel appliances, pantry; sunny dining area; spacious master w/French doors to patio & elegant ensuite w/dual vanities; amazing outdoor space with large deck, gazebo and covered patio great for outdoor entertaining; boat parking; tile throughout except new carpet in master; great location for commuting!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Louis Williams

Keller Williams Realty Services License #000073679 Listed on: 02/01/2017

Keller Williams Realty Services

Last Buyer's Agent

Kevin Savoie

Kevin Savoie Real Estate Group License #995704957

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 93x190x35x190

Interior Spaces

  • 1,770 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 70458209WindwardPassageDR

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

9,540 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 93x190x35x190
  • Subdivision Name: Eden Isles
  • Directions: From I-10, exit Oak Harbor toward Eden Isles, left on Landmark, right on Marina, left on Windward Passage
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: 28
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2006

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven, Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1770.0

• Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Covered
  • Property Condition: Repairs Cosmetic, Very Good Condition, Resale
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Carport, Two Spaces

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 70458209WindwardPassageDR
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2019
Sold by
Seruntine Sarah T
Bought by
Seruntine Nicholas M
Current Estimated Value
$317,168

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,500
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2017
Closed on
Mar 10, 2017
Sold by
Lee Brian Richard
Bought by
Seruntine Sarah Thomas and Seruntine Nicholas M
Seller's Agent
Louis Williams
Keller Williams Realty Services
Buyer's Agent
Kevin Savoie
Kevin Savoie Real Estate Group
List Price
$234,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.20%
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 6, 2015
Closed on
May 22, 2015
List Price
$214,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.36%
Original Mortgage
$205,214
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Seruntine Nicholas M -- None Available
Seruntine Sarah Thomas $237,500 Wfg National Title
Lee Brian R $209,000 Camellia Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Seruntine Nicholas M $190,500
Previous Owner Seruntine Sarah Thomas $190,000
Previous Owner Lee Brian R $205,214
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/10/2017 03/10/17 Sold -- -- --
02/08/2017 02/08/17 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2017 02/01/17 For Sale $234,900 +9.3% $133 / Sq Ft
05/22/2015 05/22/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/22/2015 04/22/15 Pending -- -- --
01/06/2015 01/06/15 For Sale $214,900 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: ROAM MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,376 $26,104 $4,800 $21,304
2024 $2,376 $26,104 $4,800 $21,304
2023 $2,472 $21,237 $4,000 $17,237
2022 $192,797 $20,558 $4,000 $16,558
2021 $1,925 $20,558 $4,000 $16,558
2020 $1,916 $20,558 $4,000 $16,558
2019 $2,841 $18,789 $4,000 $14,789
2018 $2,852 $18,789 $4,000 $14,789
2017 $2,870 $18,789 $4,000 $14,789
2016 $2,937 $18,789 $4,000 $14,789
2015 $2,135 $20,711 $6,000 $14,711
2014 -- $20,711 $6,000 $14,711
2013 -- $20,711 $6,000 $14,711

Source: ROAM MLS

MLS Number: 2089825

APN: 122892

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.