209 Wright Ave Neenah, WI 54956
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $241,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Wright Ave, Neenah, WI 54956 and is currently estimated at $222,933, approximately $100 per square foot. 209 Wright Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Middle School, Coolidge Elementary School, and Neenah Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2016
Sold by
Payton Nathaniel E and Payton Misti Jo
Bought by
Payton Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Locke Randall H and Locke Amy S
Bought by
Payton Nathaniel E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,990
Outstanding Balance
$67,447
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$155,486
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payton Ventures Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Payton Nathaniel E | $118,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Payton Nathaniel E | $118,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,589 | $189,800 | $23,700 | $166,100 |
| 2023 | $2,962 | $99,900 | $15,800 | $84,100 |
| 2022 | $2,930 | $112,300 | $25,000 | $87,300 |
| 2021 | $2,706 | $112,300 | $25,000 | $87,300 |
| 2020 | $2,246 | $112,300 | $25,000 | $87,300 |
| 2019 | $3,036 | $112,300 | $25,000 | $87,300 |
| 2018 | $2,973 | $94,800 | $21,300 | $73,500 |
| 2017 | $2,428 | $94,800 | $21,300 | $73,500 |
| 2015 | $2,080 | $94,800 | $21,300 | $73,500 |
| 2014 | $2,097 | $94,800 | $21,300 | $73,500 |
| 2013 | $2,206 | $94,800 | $21,300 | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map