NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $378,470 - $430,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,673 Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 5, 2013

Last sale price $199,050 $119 Per Sq Ft

Est. 102% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,568 / mo

21 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Deck
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Emmaus High School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of August 2013

Beautifully updated ranch, located in desirable East Penn SD, is available for immediate occupancy! The seller has done a tremendous amount of work in the last few months including fresh paint throughout, brand new bamboo hardwood flooring in the living room, formal dining room and hall, new carpet in the three bedrooms, new flooring in the kitchen, new flooring in the family room, new updated master bath and new kitchen countertops. Additionally, the upgraded appliances (which include a double oven, microwave, washer dryer and refrigerator) have been purchased within the last 4 years and the main bathroom (which features double sinks & wainscotting) was remodeled within the last 5 years. Professionally landscaped and lovely back deck, this home is lovely inside and out; a true pleasure to show! Schedule your appointment today!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Lindtner

RE/MAX Real Estate License #RS212858L Listed on: 06/03/2013

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,667

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 9,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 95 x 100
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,673 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Washer and Dryer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 546473863447001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,667

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

9,500 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Category: Detached
  • Style: Ranch
  • County Assessment: 192800.00
  • Stories: 1.0
  • V O W Automated Valuation Dis: Yes
  • V O W Consumer Comment: Yes
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Clothes Dryer, Clothes Washer, Dishwasher, Electric Garage Door, Oven/Range, Washer/Dryer, Laundry Hookup, Microwave, Oven Gas, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Laundry First
  • Floor: Hardwood, Vinyl, Wall-to-Wall Carpet
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 7
  • Basement: Partial
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room: Dining Room, Eat-In Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 118.98
  • Sq Ft Approx Abv Grade: 1673
  • Square Footage: 1673
  • Total Room Count: 9

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Aluminum, Brick
  • Exterior: Curbs, Deck, Hot Tub, Storm Window, Utility Shed
  • Roof: Asphalt Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached
  • Number Of Cars: 2

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.218
  • Lot Dimensions: 95 x 100
  • Lots: Flat
  • Lot Size: 6001-10000 sq. ft.
  • Lot Sq Ft: 9500
  • Zoning Code: S

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 546473863447001
  • County Taxes: 728.78
  • Municipal Taxes: 144.60
  • Total Taxes: 4667.11

Multi Family

  • School Taxes: 3793.73

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 3, 2013
Closed on
Aug 5, 2013
List Price
$204,900
Sold Price
$199,050
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,850
-2.86%
Current Estimated Value
$401,868

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$202,818
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.66%
Original Mortgage
$159,240
Outstanding Balance
$116,512
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,356

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2002
Sold by
Erb Tami
Bought by
Erb Laughlin Tami H and Laughlin Phillip F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$131,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 1995
Bought by
Erb Tami H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 1990
Sold by
Bush Properties Inc
Bought by
Erb Clifford S and Erb Tami H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Deitrich Matthew $199,050 --
Erb Laughlin Tami H -- First American Title Ins Co
Erb Tami H -- --
Erb Clifford S $115,500 --
Bush Properties Inc $124,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Deitrich Matthew $159,240
Previous Owner Erb Laughlin Tami H $131,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/05/2013 08/05/13 Sold $199,050 -2.9% $119 / Sq Ft
06/24/2013 06/24/13 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2013 06/03/13 For Sale $204,900 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,084 $192,800 $30,500 $162,300
2025 $4,922 $192,800 $30,500 $162,300
2024 $4,762 $192,800 $30,500 $162,300
2023 $4,667 $192,800 $30,500 $162,300
2022 $4,557 $192,800 $162,300 $30,500
2021 $4,460 $192,800 $30,500 $162,300
2020 $4,417 $192,800 $30,500 $162,300
2019 $4,342 $192,800 $30,500 $162,300
2018 $4,285 $192,800 $30,500 $162,300
2017 $4,210 $192,800 $30,500 $162,300
2016 -- $192,800 $30,500 $162,300
2015 -- $192,800 $30,500 $162,300
2014 -- $192,800 $30,500 $162,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®

MLS Number: 452015

Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®

APN: 546473863447-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.