2090 Crown Dr Conover, NC 28613
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,024
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2090 Crown Dr, Conover, NC 28613 and is currently estimated at $269,873, approximately $89 per square foot. 2090 Crown Dr is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Claremont Elementary School, River Bend Middle School, and Bunker Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2016
Sold by
Mccracken Arthur Joseph
Bought by
Mccracken Arthur Joseph and White Donna Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Bought by
Ford James Robert and Ford Cindy S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1981
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccracken Arthur Joseph | -- | Attorney | |
| Ford James Robert | $25,000 | -- | |
| -- | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $578 | $115,800 | $12,800 | $103,000 |
| 2024 | $578 | $115,800 | $12,800 | $103,000 |
| 2023 | $578 | $115,800 | $12,800 | $103,000 |
| 2022 | $537 | $74,100 | $12,800 | $61,300 |
| 2021 | $524 | $74,300 | $13,000 | $61,300 |
| 2020 | $524 | $74,300 | $13,000 | $61,300 |
| 2019 | $516 | $74,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $545 | $78,400 | $21,900 | $56,500 |
| 2017 | $521 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $521 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $520 | $78,440 | $21,900 | $56,540 |
| 2014 | $520 | $86,700 | $21,900 | $64,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map