2090 E 100 N Decatur, IN 46733
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $431,237
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,282
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2090 E 100 N, Decatur, IN 46733 and is currently estimated at $396,309, approximately $173 per square foot. 2090 E 100 N is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Adams Central Elementary School, Adams Central Middle School, and Adams Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,396 | $336,900 | $28,200 | $308,700 |
| 2024 | $2,085 | $312,800 | $28,200 | $284,600 |
| 2023 | $1,952 | $294,000 | $28,200 | $265,800 |
| 2022 | $1,673 | $270,200 | $28,200 | $242,000 |
| 2021 | $1,626 | $255,800 | $24,800 | $231,000 |
| 2020 | $1,509 | $247,500 | $24,800 | $222,700 |
| 2019 | $1,388 | $244,200 | $24,800 | $219,400 |
| 2018 | $1,462 | $245,000 | $24,800 | $220,200 |
| 2017 | $1,451 | $239,700 | $22,600 | $217,100 |
| 2016 | $1,112 | $230,700 | $22,600 | $208,100 |
| 2014 | $1,051 | $216,500 | $22,600 | $193,900 |
| 2013 | $1,748 | $269,100 | $22,600 | $246,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map