2090 Marshall St Edgewater, CO 80214
Estimated Value: $552,666 - $642,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2090 Marshall St, Edgewater, CO 80214 and is currently estimated at $599,667, approximately $572 per square foot. 2090 Marshall St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lumberg Elementary School, Jefferson High School, and Beth Eden Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2019
Sold by
Lareau Donna M
Bought by
Bauer Christine E and Bauer Brian K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$295,831
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$303,836
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1995
Sold by
Walsh Patricia M
Bought by
Lareau Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,515
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauer Christine E | $400,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Lareau Donna M | $82,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bauer Christine E | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lareau Donna M | $82,515 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,209 | $34,743 | $18,950 | $15,793 |
| 2024 | $2,974 | $34,621 | $16,287 | $18,334 |
| 2023 | $2,974 | $34,621 | $16,287 | $18,334 |
| 2022 | $2,434 | $27,809 | $14,166 | $13,643 |
| 2021 | $2,467 | $28,608 | $14,573 | $14,035 |
| 2020 | $2,141 | $24,953 | $13,599 | $11,354 |
| 2019 | $1,507 | $24,953 | $13,599 | $11,354 |
| 2018 | $1,339 | $22,476 | $10,496 | $11,980 |
| 2017 | $1,207 | $22,476 | $10,496 | $11,980 |
| 2016 | $851 | $18,023 | $5,645 | $12,378 |
| 2015 | $1,216 | $18,023 | $5,645 | $12,378 |
| 2014 | $1,216 | $13,445 | $4,872 | $8,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map