2090 Rowlett Trail Murray, KY 42071
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,154
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2090 Rowlett Trail, Murray, KY 42071 and is currently estimated at $172,290, approximately $149 per square foot. 2090 Rowlett Trail is a home located in Calloway County with nearby schools including East Calloway Elementary School, Calloway County Middle School, and Calloway County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2024
Sold by
Elkins Thomas David and Elkins Trudy
Bought by
Vacay Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,476
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$96,814
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vacay Ventures Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Elkins Thomas David | $80,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vacay Ventures Llc | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records