Seller's Agent in 2018
Thomas Miceli
TREG INC - The Real Estate Group
(530) 222-5533
102 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $348,245 - $361,000
Nice home situated close to medical facilities, schools and shopping. Great potential for In-Law set-up, crown molding throughout, original hardwood floors, 3 bedrooms + office, low maintenance natural outside spaces, two decks overlooking seasonal creek, newer central a/c & heating system, and so much more!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
TREG INC - The Real Estate Group License #01105123 Listed on: 08/01/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
LINDA RAQUINIO
Gold Mountain Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lara Leticia | -- | None Available | |
| James Leticia | $248,500 | Placer Title Co | |
| Garcia Michael P | $264,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Winterfaith Melody C | $231,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Mcquillan Lance | $188,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Ohern Ryan J | -- | -- | |
| Ohern Ryan J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lara Leticia | $243,826 | |
| Closed | James Leticia | $243,998 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Michael P | $184,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Winterfaith Melody C | $184,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcquillan Lance | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ohern Ryan J | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ohern Ryan J | $84,000 | |
| Closed | Winterfaith Melody C | $46,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/19/2018 11/19/18 | Sold | $248,500 | -0.2% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 10/16/2018 10/16/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/31/2018 07/31/18 | For Sale | $249,000 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,875 | $277,202 | $55,774 | $221,428 |
| 2024 | $2,831 | $271,768 | $54,681 | $217,087 |
| 2023 | $2,831 | $266,440 | $53,609 | $212,831 |
| 2022 | $2,784 | $261,216 | $52,558 | $208,658 |
| 2021 | $2,770 | $256,095 | $51,528 | $204,567 |
| 2020 | $2,807 | $253,470 | $51,000 | $202,470 |
| 2019 | $2,665 | $248,500 | $50,000 | $198,500 |
| 2018 | $2,628 | $245,000 | $45,000 | $200,000 |
| 2017 | $2,500 | $230,000 | $45,000 | $185,000 |
| 2016 | $2,064 | $193,000 | $45,000 | $148,000 |
| 2015 | $2,036 | $190,000 | $45,000 | $145,000 |
| 2014 | $2,017 | $186,000 | $45,000 | $141,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Thomas Miceli
TREG INC - The Real Estate Group
(530) 222-5533
102 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2018
LINDA RAQUINIO
Gold Mountain Real Estate
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 18-4380
APN: 105-750-002-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.