2090 State Route 41 S Bainbridge, OH 45612
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $145,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2090 State Route 41 S, Bainbridge, OH 45612 and is currently estimated at $95,779, approximately $85 per square foot. 2090 State Route 41 S is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Paint Valley Elementary School, Paint Valley Middle School, and Paint Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $260 | $18,220 | $5,360 | $12,860 |
| 2024 | $165 | $14,160 | $4,290 | $9,870 |
| 2023 | $157 | $14,160 | $4,290 | $9,870 |
| 2022 | $196 | $14,160 | $4,290 | $9,870 |
| 2021 | $218 | $14,330 | $4,170 | $10,160 |
| 2020 | $218 | $14,330 | $4,170 | $10,160 |
| 2019 | $222 | $14,330 | $4,170 | $10,160 |
| 2018 | $124 | $11,750 | $3,610 | $8,140 |
| 2017 | $124 | $11,750 | $3,610 | $8,140 |
| 2016 | $121 | $11,750 | $3,610 | $8,140 |
| 2015 | $93 | $11,100 | $3,610 | $7,490 |
| 2014 | $88 | $11,100 | $3,610 | $7,490 |
| 2013 | $90 | $11,100 | $3,610 | $7,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map