2090 Steele Rd Griffin, GA 30223
Spalding County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $446,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2090 Steele Rd, Griffin, GA 30223 and is currently estimated at $399,101, approximately $128 per square foot. 2090 Steele Rd is a home located in Spalding County with nearby schools including Beaverbrook Elementary School, Cowan Road Middle School, and Griffin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2023
Sold by
Evans Parry Melanie Ruth
Bought by
Parry Melanie E and Melanie Evans Parry Rev Liv Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2018
Sold by
Parry Jonathan J
Bought by
Parry Melanie Ruth Evans
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1992
Sold by
Evans Henry H
Bought by
Parry Melanie Ruth Evans
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parry Melanie E | -- | -- | |
| Parry Melanie Ruth Evans | -- | -- | |
| Parry Melanie Ruth Evans | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,486 | $138,900 | $54,817 | $84,083 |
| 2024 | $3,451 | $138,900 | $54,817 | $84,083 |
| 2023 | $3,737 | $82,140 | $12,810 | $69,330 |
| 2022 | $2,474 | $69,851 | $8,052 | $61,799 |
| 2021 | $2,262 | $64,020 | $8,052 | $55,968 |
| 2020 | $2,270 | $64,020 | $8,052 | $55,968 |
| 2019 | $2,316 | $64,020 | $8,052 | $55,968 |
| 2018 | $2,253 | $60,772 | $8,052 | $52,720 |
| 2017 | $2,192 | $60,772 | $8,052 | $52,720 |
| 2016 | $2,231 | $60,773 | $8,052 | $52,720 |
| 2015 | $2,299 | $60,773 | $8,052 | $52,720 |
| 2014 | $2,345 | $60,773 | $8,052 | $52,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map