2090 Suncrest Dr Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $255,687 - $276,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2090 Suncrest Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $265,672, approximately $180 per square foot. 2090 Suncrest Dr is a home located in Maverick County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2013
Sold by
Hinojosa Raul
Bought by
Hinojosa Raul and Hinojosa Nancy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,400
Outstanding Balance
$23,874
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$241,798
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
Gutierrez Norma L and Gutierrez Francisco
Bought by
Hinojosa Raul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$26,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Luxland Lp
Bought by
Gutierrez Norma I and Gutierrez Francisco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinojosa Raul | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Hinojosa Raul | -- | None Available | |
| Gutierrez Norma I | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hinojosa Raul | $98,400 | |
| Closed | Hinojosa Raul | $26,000 | |
| Closed | Hinojosa Raul | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $244,634 | $61,550 | $183,084 |
| 2024 | -- | $244,634 | $61,550 | $183,084 |
| 2023 | $3,662 | $197,285 | $61,550 | $135,735 |
| 2022 | $3,854 | $186,086 | $56,815 | $129,271 |
| 2021 | $3,976 | $167,423 | $47,346 | $120,077 |
| 2020 | $3,875 | $160,140 | $40,060 | $120,080 |
| 2019 | $3,939 | $159,060 | $40,060 | $119,000 |
| 2018 | $1,004 | $159,060 | $40,060 | $119,000 |
| 2017 | $3,387 | $145,150 | $36,420 | $108,730 |
| 2016 | $3,444 | $147,580 | $36,420 | $111,160 |
| 2015 | -- | $146,490 | $35,330 | $111,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $146,490 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map