$275,000
$25K PRICE DROP

2090 W Cave Cotton Loop Benson, AZ 85602

Estimated payment $1,676/month

Total Views 2,771
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,810 Sq Ft
$152 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Granite Countertops
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2-bath home in the desirable Kartchner Vistas neighborhood, built in 2006 and offering over 1,800 sq ft of comfortable living space. Situated at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, with NO backyard neighbors, this home provides added privacy while still being conveniently close to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. The spacious, functional layout is ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen features granite countertops, ample cabinet space, and includes all appliances for a move-in ready experience. A 3-car tandem garage offers plenty of room for parking, storage, or hobbies. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own in an established neighborhood at a great price!

Listing Agent

Alexis Moore

Service First Realty Brokerage Phone: 520-452-0400 License #SA691280000 Listed on: 04/03/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Melanie Crane

Service First Realty Brokerage Phone: 520-452-0400 License #BR576032000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,057

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 7,759 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $39 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • Tandem Parking

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,810 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Kartchner Vistas Association, Phone Number (866) 516-7424
  • Built by Meritage
  • Kartchner Vistas Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 24
  • Assessor Parcel Number 123-47-697

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,057

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

7,759 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$39 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: W Cave Cotton Loop and Desert Spoon
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 38.67
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Co List Office Mls Id: srvc09
  • Co List Office Phone: 520-452-0400
  • Subdivision Name: KARTCHNER VISTAS
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 151.93
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 1810.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wrought Iron, Block, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Tandem, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 116.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: KARTCHNER VISTAS
  • Phone: 866-516-7424
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 116.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 232.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: Transfer Fee

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Benson Primary School
  • High School: Benson High School
  • Junior High Dist: Benson Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Benson Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7759.0
  • Parcel #: 123-47-697

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Meritage

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2057.0
  • Tax Book Number: 123.0
  • Tax Lot: 24
  • Tax Map Number: 47.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,992 $23,552 $2,400 $21,152
2024 $1,992 $20,584 $2,400 $18,184
2023 $1,906 $17,478 $2,400 $15,078
2022 $1,807 $15,880 $2,400 $13,480
2021 $1,858 $14,650 $2,400 $12,250
2020 $1,833 $0 $0 $0
2019 $1,840 $0 $0 $0
2018 $1,732 $0 $0 $0
2017 $1,790 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,593 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,612 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/17/2026 05/17/26 Price Changed $275,000 -3.5% $152 / Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Price Changed $285,000 -5.0% $157 / Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Sale $300,000 0.0% $166 / Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Off Market $300,000 -- --
04/03/2026 04/03/26 For Sale $300,000 +22.4% $166 / Sq Ft
07/14/2021 07/14/21 Sold $245,000 0.0% $135 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/14/2021 06/14/21 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2021 05/12/21 For Sale $245,000 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $245,000 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Special Warranty Deed $155,000 Pioneer Title Agency
Trustee Deed $177,625 Fidelity National Title
Warranty Deed -- First American Title
Warranty Deed $263,105 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $130,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $155,000 VA
Previous Owner $52,620 Stand Alone Second
Previous Owner $210,480 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7006407

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 123-47-697

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.