NOT LISTED FOR SALE

20901 Jones Ln Polo, MO 64671

3 Beds
2 Baths
-- Sq Ft
7.12 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 3, 2012

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2012

A little over 7 acres! Ranch home needs repairs. There is an outbuidling too. This is a HUD acquired home sold as is case# 291-355254

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy Arndorfer

Premium Realty Group LLC License #2000156181 Listed on: 05/25/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Christina George

Century 21 Crossroads License #2009034865

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 7.12 Acre Lot

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

7.12 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Age Description: 11-15 Years
  • Year Built: 2001
  • List Office Mls Id: RPH
  • List Office Name: Realty Professionals Heartland
  • List Office Phone: 816-220-5600

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

• Lot Size Area Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 310147.20
  • Parcel Number: 999999
  • Property Attached: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Abatement: No

MLS Schools

  • School District: Polo
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/03/2012 07/03/12 Sold -- -- --
05/30/2012 05/30/12 Pending -- -- --
05/25/2012 05/25/12 For Sale $13,000 -- --
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,163 $15,760 $2,390 $13,370
2023 $1,064 $15,760 $2,390 $13,370
2022 $842 $12,580 $2,170 $10,410
2021 $818 $12,580 $2,170 $10,410
2020 $749 $11,900 $2,170 $9,730
2019 $749 $11,900 $2,170 $9,730
2018 $712 $11,230 $2,170 $9,060
2017 $708 $11,230 $2,170 $9,060
2015 -- $11,790 $2,170 $9,620
2013 -- $62,399 $13,269 $49,130
2011 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 1781529

Heartland MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.