NOT LISTED FOR SALE

20909 Main St Padroni, CO 80745

Estimated Value: $168,000 - $279,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,532 Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 22, 2019

Last sale price $148,000 $97 Per Sq Ft

Est. 65% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,341 / mo

30 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2019

This home is located at 20909 Main St, Padroni, CO 80745 since 18 September 2019 and is currently estimated at $243,711, approximately $159 per square foot. This property was built in 1962. 20909 Main St is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Campbell Elementary School, Ayres Elementary School, and Sterling Middle School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chris Vandemoer

Regional Real Estate License #279621 Listed on: 09/18/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Brianna McBride

Area Wide Realty, LLC License #100069094

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $586

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 4 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,532 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 877000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$586

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1962
  • Property Sub Type: Residential-Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.46
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Subdivision Name: Original Padroni
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • IRESDS_HasWaterRights: No
  • IRESDS_Total Sq Ft: 1532
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Spa Features: Bath
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Has Basement: None
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Free Standing, Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Study Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Carpet
  • IRESDS_HasFamilyRoom: No
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Main
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom4 Features: Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Wood Floor
  • Master Bedroom Features: Wood Floor
  • Room Kitchen Features: Laminate Floor
  • Living Room Features: Laminate Floor
  • Master Bathroom Features: 3/4 Primary Bath

• Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Property Condition: Not New, Previously Owned

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 4
  • Garage Spaces: 4
  • IRESDS_GarageType: Detached

Utilities

  • Electric: Electric, Highline Electr
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Propane

Association/Amenities

  • IRESDS_HasAssociation2Reserve: No
  • IRESDS_HasAssociation2Fee: No
  • IRESDS_HasAssociationReserve: No
  • IRESDS_HasAssociationFee: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Ayres
  • HighSchool: Sterling
  • Junior High Dist: Valley RE 1
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sterling

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1
  • Current Use: Horses
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20038
  • Parcel #: 877000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 586.42

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2025
Sold by
Schaefer Brian and Schaefer Amanda
Bought by
Dutton Chad and Gutierrez-Dutton Daniel
Current Estimated Value
$243,711

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,705
Outstanding Balance
$236,769
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$6,942

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2022
Sold by
Brian Schaefer
Bought by
Schaefer Brian and Schaefer Amanda

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 18, 2019
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
List Price
$149,000
Sold Price
$148,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-0.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.01%
Original Mortgage
$140,600
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2015
Sold by
Erickson Brian and Erickson Heidi
Bought by
Erickson Brian and Erickson Heidi

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dutton Chad $276,000 None Listed On Document
Schaefer Brian -- None Listed On Document
Schaefer Brian $148,000 Stewart Title Co
Erickson Brian -- None Available
Erickson Brian -- None Available
Erickson Brian -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dutton Chad $238,705
Previous Owner Schaefer Brian $140,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/08/2020 04/08/20 Off Market $148,000 -- --
11/22/2019 11/22/19 Sold $148,000 -0.7% $97 / Sq Ft
10/18/2019 10/18/19 Pending -- -- --
09/18/2019 09/18/19 For Sale $149,000 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $509 $6,646 $0 $0
2024 $628 $12,780 $0 $0
2023 $628 $12,780 $0 $0
2022 $765 $9,930 $330 $9,600
2021 $743 $10,210 $340 $9,870
2020 $709 $18,440 $300 $18,140
2019 $708 $18,320 $300 $18,020
2018 $553 $7,140 $260 $6,880
2017 $543 $34,740 $1,280 $33,460
2015 $474 $30,440 $1,420 $29,020
2014 $474 $27,290 $920 $26,370
2013 $474 $27,290 $920 $26,370
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE894542

IRES MLS

APN: 877000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.