2091 Cal Young Rd Eugene, OR 97401
Cal Young NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,978 - $929,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2091 Cal Young Rd, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $628,495, approximately $327 per square foot. 2091 Cal Young Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Willagillespie Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2018
Sold by
Munther Jeffrey C and Munther Courtney C
Bought by
Silverman Joshua M and Silverman Elizabeth P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,750
Outstanding Balance
$215,331
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$413,164
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Omlid Lee and The Betty Lou Collier Revocabl
Bought by
Munther Jeffrey C and Munther Courtney C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2007
Sold by
Collier Betty Lou
Bought by
Collier Betty Lou and Betty Lou Collier Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silverman Joshua M | $345,000 | Cascade Title | |
| Munther Jeffrey C | $220,000 | Cascade Title Company | |