C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Cindy Rango
HomeSmart
(602) 321-4256
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $458,293 - $474,000
TRADITIONAL SALE OF THIS 3 BEDROOM 2 BATH 2 CAR GARAGE HOME IN GILBERT! THIS HOME HAS A LARGE GREAT ROOM AND A SPLIT FLOORPLAN AND SITS ON AN OVERSIZED PREMIUM LOT. OPEN KITCHEN WITH LOTS OF CABINETS AND A BREAKFAST NOOK THAT OVERLOOKS THE BACK YARD. MASTER BEDROOM IS SPACIOUS AND HAS A WALK IN CLOSET. THE AC UNIT IS NEW (2012) AND THERE IS A NEW MICROWAVE, STOVE, AND KITCHEN SINK. NEW SINK IN THE GUEST BATHROOM, NEW TOILETS IN BOTH BATHROOMS. THIS ONE WILL GO QUICK!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Dustin R | $167,000 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Huerta Joe A | -- | Great American Title Agency | |
| Huerta Joe A | $145,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Amtrust Bank | $183,944 | Security Title Agency | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| American Classic Properties Llc | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Heimericks Cherie A | $140,900 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Nbi Llc | $112,975 | -- | |
| Johnsen Jeff G | $99,941 | Security Title Agency | |
| Providence Development Inc | $174,483 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Providence Homes Inc | $84,756 | Security Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Dustin R | $163,975 | |
| Previous Owner | Heimericks Cherie A | $133,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnsen Jeff G | $96,012 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2013 02/28/13 | Sold | $167,000 | +1.2% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 01/11/2013 01/11/13 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,434 | $18,758 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,389 | $17,864 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,389 | $33,510 | $6,700 | $26,810 |
| 2022 | $1,345 | $25,350 | $5,070 | $20,280 |
| 2021 | $1,421 | $23,770 | $4,750 | $19,020 |
| 2020 | $1,399 | $21,850 | $4,370 | $17,480 |
| 2019 | $1,285 | $19,870 | $3,970 | $15,900 |
| 2018 | $1,248 | $18,160 | $3,630 | $14,530 |
| 2017 | $1,205 | $16,760 | $3,350 | $13,410 |
| 2016 | $1,248 | $16,130 | $3,220 | $12,910 |
| 2015 | $1,137 | $15,200 | $3,040 | $12,160 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Cindy Rango
HomeSmart
(602) 321-4256
26 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Bo Morales-Summey
Realty Executives
(480) 220-6899
3 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 4873948
APN: 304-26-408
Ask me questions while you tour the home.