2091 Fieldcrest Ln Madison, GA 30650
Estimated Value: $679,000 - $1,201,774
Studio
4
Baths
3,188
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2091 Fieldcrest Ln, Madison, GA 30650 and is currently estimated at $875,925, approximately $274 per square foot. 2091 Fieldcrest Ln is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Morgan County Primary School, Morgan County Elementary School, and Morgan County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1999
Sold by
Pagett Caryn C
Bought by
Pagett Forest R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1994
Sold by
Banks J Lamar
Bought by
Pagett Caryn C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pagett Forest R | -- | -- | |
| Pagett Caryn C | $41,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,073 | $399,756 | $162,481 | $237,275 |
| 2024 | $7,994 | $352,850 | $141,509 | $211,341 |
| 2023 | $4,958 | $338,213 | $141,509 | $196,704 |
| 2022 | $4,803 | $235,743 | $45,815 | $189,928 |
| 2021 | $4,813 | $235,487 | $45,815 | $189,672 |
| 2020 | $4,854 | $235,472 | $45,815 | $189,657 |
| 2019 | $4,909 | $225,487 | $35,830 | $189,657 |
| 2018 | $4,629 | $211,793 | $35,830 | $175,963 |
| 2017 | $5,400 | $208,430 | $35,830 | $172,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map