Estimated Value: $337,000 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2091 Golf Dr, Elko, NV 89801 and is currently estimated at $351,170, approximately $289 per square foot. 2091 Golf Dr is a home located in Elko County with nearby schools including Elko Grammar School #2, Flagview Intermediate School, and Adobe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2019
Sold by
Frazier Jason A and Frazier Jennifer J
Bought by
Jackson Nichole C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,087
Outstanding Balance
$187,136
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$164,034
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2017
Sold by
Frazier Jason A
Bought by
Frazier Jason A and Frazier Jennifer J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,200
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2008
Sold by
Adams Darwin A
Bought by
Frazier Jason A and Frazier Brynda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,250
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Nichole C | $216,000 | Stewart Title Elko | |
| Frazier Jason A | -- | Reliant Title Elko | |
| Frazier Jason A | $170,000 | Stewart Title Elko | |
| Adams Darwin A | -- | Stewart Title Elko |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Nichole C | $212,087 | |
| Previous Owner | Frazier Jason A | $155,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Frazier Jason A | $152,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,002 | $35,207 | $16,100 | $19,107 |
| 2024 | $1,002 | $34,670 | $15,400 | $19,270 |
| 2023 | $906 | $32,986 | $15,400 | $17,586 |
| 2022 | $828 | $28,870 | $15,400 | $13,470 |
| 2021 | $804 | $28,246 | $15,400 | $12,846 |
| 2020 | $784 | $28,116 | $15,400 | $12,716 |
| 2019 | $757 | $21,706 | $9,800 | $11,906 |
| 2018 | $738 | $21,514 | $9,800 | $11,714 |
| 2017 | $700 | $20,076 | $9,800 | $10,276 |
| 2016 | $697 | $20,074 | $9,800 | $10,274 |
| 2015 | $699 | $20,328 | $9,800 | $10,528 |
| 2014 | $709 | $20,199 | $9,800 | $10,399 |
Source: Public Records
Map