2091 John Green Smith Rd Deep Run, NC 28525
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $217,547
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,016
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2091 John Green Smith Rd, Deep Run, NC 28525 and is currently estimated at $202,137, approximately $100 per square foot. 2091 John Green Smith Rd is a home located in Lenoir County with nearby schools including Pink Hill Elementary School, Woodington Middle School, and South Lenoir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2020
Sold by
Rayner Christine Taylor and Hardy Ann
Bought by
Harper Matin W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harper Matin W | $118,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,093 | $137,374 | $26,824 | $110,550 |
| 2024 | $1,138 | $113,311 | $15,000 | $98,311 |
| 2023 | $1,115 | $113,311 | $15,000 | $98,311 |
| 2022 | $1,115 | $113,311 | $15,000 | $98,311 |
| 2021 | $1,115 | $113,311 | $15,000 | $98,311 |
| 2020 | $1,115 | $113,311 | $15,000 | $98,311 |
| 2019 | $1,115 | $113,311 | $15,000 | $98,311 |
| 2018 | $1,098 | $113,311 | $15,000 | $98,311 |
| 2017 | $1,098 | $113,311 | $15,000 | $98,311 |
| 2014 | $1,103 | $113,803 | $15,000 | $98,803 |
| 2013 | -- | $113,803 | $15,000 | $98,803 |
| 2011 | -- | $113,803 | $15,000 | $98,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map