NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $230,891 - $269,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,700 Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 17, 2020

Last sale price $139,500 $82 Per Sq Ft

Est. 83% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,824 / mo

167 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2020

RANCH WITH 3 BEDROOMS, 2 BATHS, WITH A NEWER 20 X 20 FAMILY ROOM WITH PELLA WINDOWS, LEVELOR BLINDS. WHITE OAK HARD WOOD FLOORING IN THE FAMILY ROOM, DINING ROOM AND LIVING ROOM PLUS A DECK. WASHER & DRYER INCLUDED. ON THE MAIN FLOOR THE KITCHEN HAS BEEN UPDATED WITH NEW SOLID SURFACE COUNTER TOPS AND A NEW ABOVE THE STOVE MICROWAVE IN 2018. NEW A/C 2018. FURNACE 2014, ROOF 2014. COVERED GUTTERS, 2014. THE LOWER LEVEL HAS A LARGE FINISHED RECREATION ROOM AND ALSO HAS A LARGE STORAGE AREA. THE HOUSE HAS A RADON MITIGATION SYSTEM. 2 CAR ATTACHED GARAGE AND A LARGE DETACHED BUILDING FOR LAWN EQUIPMENT, AND SEPARATE PARTITIONED AREA FOR WORKSHOP & OFFICE. HOUSE IS CLOSE TO SWIMMING POOL, BOCCI BALL COURTS AND TENNIS COURTS

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patricia Tynan

Best Realty License #475130486 Listed on: 06/28/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

NON-NWIAR Member

NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,887

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $62 Monthly HOA Fees

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage

Overview

  • Association fees include pool access, water access, clubhouse

Security

  • Gated Community

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,887

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

HOA Fees

$62 per month

Listing Details

  • Type: Gated Community, Wooded
  • Additional Room 5: UTILITY RM, Dimensions: 6x10, On Level: Main
  • Appliances That Stay or Are Included: Disposal, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove/Cooktop, Sump Pump, Washer, Water Softener
  • Class: HOUSE
  • Estimated Above Grade Sq Ft: 1700
  • Estimated Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 700
  • Exemptions: Owner, Senior
  • Fee Includes: Pool Access, Water Access, Clubhouse
  • Front: 75
  • General Features: County Taxes, Deck, Great Room, Laundry 1st Floor, Main Floor Master
  • Hoa Fee Frequency: Yearly
  • Legal Description: CORRECTED FINAL PLAT 2 OF LAKE SUMMERSET BAINBRIDGE SECTION 8 LOT 2091
  • Lot Acreage: 0.34
  • Lvt Date: 07/01/2019
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Rear: 75
  • Side 1: 200
  • Side 2: 200
  • Stove Range Fuel: Gas
  • Style: Ranch
  • Type: House
  • Agent Only_ L A1 User Code: 5194
  • Elementary School: Durand Elementary
  • Garage Type Driveway: Attached, Detached
  • Pertinent Facts: RANCH WITH 3 BEDROOMS, 2 BATHS, WITH A NEWER 20 X 20 FAMILY ROOM WITH PELLA WINDOWS, LEVELOR BLINDS. WHITE OAK HARD WOOD FLOORING IN THE FAMILY ROOM, DINING ROOM AND LIVING ROOM PLUS A DECK. WASHER & DRYER INCLUDED. ON THE MAIN FLOOR THE KITCHEN HAS BEEN UPDATED WITH NEW SOLID SURFACE COUNTER TOPS AND A NEW ABOVE THE STOVE MICROWAVE IN 2018. NEW A/C 2018. FURNACE 2014, ROOF 2014. COVERED GUTTERS, 2014. THE LOWER LEVEL HAS A LARGE FINISHED RECREATION ROOM AND ALSO HAS A LARGE STORAGE AREA. THE HOUSE HAS A RADON MITIGATION SYSTEM. 2 CAR ATTACHED GARAGE AND A LARGE DETACHED BUILDING FOR LAWN EQUIPMENT, AND SEPARATE PARTITIONED AREA FOR WORKSHOP & OFFICE. HOUSE IS CLOSE TO SWIMMING POOL, BOCCI BALL COURTS AND TENNIS COURTS
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 11.3x14.4, On Level: Main
  • Fireplace Type: Wood
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 10.4x10, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 10.1x10.1, On Level: Main
  • Dining Room: Yes, On Level: Main, Dimensions: 12.1x10.5
  • Family Room: Yes, On Level: Main, Dimensions: 20x20
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 9.3x10.1, On Level: Main
  • Living Room: Yes, On Level: Main, Dimensions: 16.1x16.8
  • Recreation Room: Yes, On Level: Lower, Dimensions: 23x10
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Siding
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: 4

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Propane
  • Sewer: City/Community
  • Water: City/Community
  • Water Heater: Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 740

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1993

Tax Info

  • Year: 2018
  • Taxes: 3887

MLS Schools

  • HighSchool: Durand High
  • School District: Durand 322
  • Middle School: Durand Jr High

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 28, 2019
Closed on
Jan 17, 2020
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$139,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,400
-6.94%
Current Estimated Value
$254,723

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$115,223
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.00%
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Outstanding Balance
$107,618
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,105

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lawson Adam $139,500 Security First Title
Ryder James $115,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lawson Adam $121,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/17/2020 01/17/20 Sold $139,500 -6.9% $82 / Sq Ft
12/12/2019 12/12/19 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2019 06/28/19 For Sale $149,900 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,826 $69,336 $2,281 $67,055
2022 $3,858 $52,484 $1,744 $50,740
2021 $3,951 $48,328 $1,606 $46,722
2020 $4,392 $51,436 $1,545 $49,891
2019 $3,829 $50,133 $1,506 $48,627
2018 $3,984 $48,126 $1,446 $46,680
2017 $3,839 $47,183 $1,418 $45,765
2016 $4,078 $47,183 $1,418 $45,765
2015 $4,081 $47,183 $1,418 $45,765
2014 $4,099 $47,183 $1,418 $45,765
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 201903882

NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®

APN: 05-07-101-030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.