Estimated Value: $289,000 - $638,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2091 Ogden Loop, Odum, GA 31555 and is currently estimated at $452,361, approximately $264 per square foot. 2091 Ogden Loop is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Odum Elementary School, Martha Puckett Middle School, and Wayne County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1994
Sold by
Anderson Aletha Clary
Bought by
Bennett Joe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1993
Bought by
Anderson Aletha Clary
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Joe | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Aletha Clary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,170 | $156,068 | $92,022 | $64,046 |
| 2024 | $1,053 | $153,955 | $92,022 | $61,933 |
| 2023 | $804 | $146,406 | $92,022 | $54,384 |
| 2022 | $994 | $135,837 | $92,022 | $43,815 |
| 2021 | $934 | $127,399 | $92,022 | $35,377 |
| 2020 | $947 | $121,903 | $86,526 | $35,377 |
| 2019 | $991 | $121,903 | $86,526 | $35,377 |
| 2018 | $980 | $121,903 | $86,526 | $35,377 |
| 2017 | $771 | $121,572 | $86,195 | $35,377 |
| 2016 | $701 | $121,572 | $86,195 | $35,377 |
| 2014 | $682 | $121,572 | $86,195 | $35,377 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,376 | $0 | $35,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map