2091 Orchard Rd Flat Rock, NC 28731
Estimated Value: $376,710 - $451,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2091 Orchard Rd, Flat Rock, NC 28731 and is currently estimated at $421,428, approximately $201 per square foot. 2091 Orchard Rd is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Dana Elementary School, Flat Rock Middle School, and East Henderson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,442 | $252,600 | $56,800 | $195,800 |
| 2024 | $14 | $252,600 | $56,800 | $195,800 |
| 2023 | $1,442 | $252,600 | $56,800 | $195,800 |
| 2022 | $1,118 | $159,500 | $25,600 | $133,900 |
| 2021 | $1,118 | $159,500 | $25,600 | $133,900 |
| 2020 | $1,118 | $159,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,118 | $159,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $935 | $134,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $935 | $134,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $935 | $134,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $134,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map