M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Morgan McManus
Long Realty
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $273,000
Welcome Home! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath home has been updated w/everything you have been dreaming of! Open floor plan, gorgeous bright open kitchen, everything 2 years old or less. New flooring throughout entire home, light fixtures, ceiling fans, bathrooms including new toilets and all appliances stay. Pictures can only show so much. Come view & make this your home today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Morgan McManus
Long Realty Listed on: 04/22/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Michael Hasman
Long Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barker Amanda Sue | $256,000 | Title Security Agency | |
| Morgan Darsey A | $178,000 | Title Security Agency Llc | |
| Colin Properties Llc | $92,456 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Valair Jacqueline | $197,315 | Sun Title Agency Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barker Amanda Sue | $251,363 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan Darsey A | $118,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valair Jacqueline | $201,557 | |
| Closed | Barker Amanda Sue | $10,055 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/03/2021 06/03/21 | Sold | $256,000 | 0.0% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2021 05/04/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/22/2021 04/22/21 | For Sale | $256,000 | +43.8% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2019 03/12/19 | Sold | $178,000 | 0.0% | $100 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/10/2019 02/10/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/05/2019 02/05/19 | For Sale | $178,000 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,790 | $21,742 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,702 | $20,561 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,738 | $17,419 | $1,000 | $16,419 |
| 2022 | $1,702 | $13,785 | $1,000 | $12,785 |
| 2021 | $1,725 | $13,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,628 | $12,652 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,509 | $11,519 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,636 | $10,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,396 | $10,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,408 | $10,649 | $1,000 | $9,649 |
| 2014 | $1,464 | $9,182 | $1,000 | $8,182 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Morgan McManus
Long Realty
M
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Michael Hasman
Long Realty
Seller's Agent in 2019
Curt Stinson
Engel & Volkers Tucson
(520) 245-8866
398 Total Sales
t
Buyer's Agent in 2019
tar.rets.4808
tar.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona
MLS Number: 22110320
APN: 410-50-028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.