Estimated Value: $499,000 - $538,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20911 NE 2nd Ave, Miami, FL 33179 and is currently estimated at $512,828, approximately $365 per square foot. 20911 NE 2nd Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Norland Elementary School, Andover Middle School, and Miami Norland Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2013
Sold by
Lyndon I Phillip I and Lyndon Karen T
Bought by
Lyndon I Phillip
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,900
Outstanding Balance
$33,437
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$479,391
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2013
Sold by
Phillip Lyndon I and Phillip Karen T
Bought by
Phillip Lyndon I and Phillip Karen T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,900
Outstanding Balance
$33,437
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$479,391
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1999
Sold by
Sierra Mary Ann and Charles St John
Bought by
Phillip Lyndon I and Phillip Karen T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,450
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property