20912 64th St SE Snohomish, WA 98290
Three Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $955,521 - $1,036,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,373
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20912 64th St SE, Snohomish, WA 98290 and is currently estimated at $994,630, approximately $419 per square foot. 20912 64th St SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Dutch Hill Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Snohomish High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2010
Sold by
Whisperwood Estates Division Ii Llc
Bought by
Oneill James and Oneill Cindy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,055
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$897,575
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oneill James | $345,230 | Pnwt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oneill James | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,307 | $850,800 | $431,300 | $419,500 |
| 2025 | $7,881 | $808,200 | $366,300 | $441,900 |
| 2024 | $7,881 | $772,600 | $330,500 | $442,100 |
| 2023 | $7,602 | $828,300 | $376,300 | $452,000 |
| 2022 | $6,988 | $615,800 | $250,700 | $365,100 |
| 2020 | $6,390 | $522,900 | $200,700 | $322,200 |
| 2019 | $6,196 | $517,600 | $210,700 | $306,900 |
| 2018 | $6,668 | $467,600 | $165,300 | $302,300 |
| 2017 | $6,102 | $433,000 | $140,000 | $293,000 |
| 2016 | $5,903 | $405,200 | $105,000 | $300,200 |
| 2015 | $5,329 | $349,300 | $84,000 | $265,300 |
| 2013 | $4,869 | $306,100 | $79,000 | $227,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map