20915 80th Place W Edmonds, WA 98026
East Edmonds NeighborhoodEstimated payment $6,073/month
About This Home
Welcome to this turn-key Edmonds masterpiece, fully renovated in April 2026. Everything is BRAND NEW! This 2-Story Split-Level home offers a premium income-producing opportunity. The functional layout features a fully finished lower level equipped w/ a rare 2nd kitchen, 2 BR, 1 office, a new shower bath, & its own washer/dryer. Live comfortably upstairs while renting out the lower level as a completely independent unit to generate substantial monthly rental income to offset your mortgage. The investment potential doesn't stop there—the 0.2-acre lot is officially verified to allow an ADU up to 1,200 sq ft. Build to maximize cash flow.Upgrades feature a new roof, new gutters, water heater & gutter guards, a new deck, along with fresh interior/exterior paint & new vinyl plank flooring throughout. Features an attached 2-car garage along with an additional exterior covered carport for extra parking and protection. The upper level includes an open living room w/ a new fireplace, premium blinds, & a gourmet kitchen with custom cabinets and stainless steel appliances. For ultimate convenience, the master walk-in closet includes newly completed electrical and plumbing hookups, ready for an upstairs washer/dryer. Location is everything! Situated in a prime Edmonds neighborhood, top-rated schools, diverse shopping, dining, & essential amenities are just minutes away, making commuting effortless. This property perfectly combines luxury, location, & financial flexibility. Don't miss out!
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2523802
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,693
Year Built
- Built in 1976
Lot Details
- 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 2,117 Sq Ft Home
- No Home Owners Association
- 5 Corners Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 00373600100315
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,693 | $862,400 | $606,000 | $256,400 |
| 2025 | $5,649 | $808,200 | $561,000 | $247,200 |
| 2024 | $5,649 | $800,200 | $553,000 | $247,200 |
| 2023 | $5,874 | $862,400 | $578,000 | $284,400 |
| 2022 | $5,416 | $653,900 | $439,000 | $214,900 |
| 2020 | $5,079 | $546,700 | $333,700 | $213,000 |
| 2019 | $4,714 | $511,400 | $306,500 | $204,900 |
| 2018 | $4,750 | $445,200 | $261,900 | $183,300 |
| 2017 | $4,050 | $397,600 | $228,300 | $169,300 |
| 2016 | $3,706 | $360,700 | $201,900 | $158,800 |
| 2015 | $3,432 | $314,600 | $194,000 | $120,600 |
| 2013 | $2,684 | $232,200 | $128,400 | $103,800 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2026 05/20/26 | For Sale | $1,049,950 | -- | $496 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $440,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Warranty Deed | $365,000 | First American |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $300,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2523802
APN: 003736-001-003-15
- 8225 212th St SW Unit 304
- 20701 82nd Ave W Unit A
- 20701 82nd Ave W
- 20701 82nd Ave W Unit B
- 7924 212th St SW Unit 211
- 21021 76th Ave W Unit 2
- 8500 Main St Unit F212
- 8500 Main St Unit F315
- 20620 76th Ave W Unit C
- 8507 Bowdoin Way Unit 1
- 8004 203rd Place SW
- 8608 Main St
- 7505 212th St SW Unit C301
- 7503 212th St SW Unit B102
- 21225 76th Ave W Unit A4
- 21227 76th Ave W Unit B8
- 7431 212th St SW Unit 16
- 21615 82nd Ave W
- 21615 80th Ave W Unit 215
- 20213 84th Place W
- 7420-7428 208th St SW
- 7300 213th Place SW
- 7309 210th St SW
- 20020 76th Ave W Unit B
- 6703 204th St SW Unit 203