$317,000
$22K PRICE DROP

20915 Marina Rd Perry, FL 32348

Estimated payment $2,022/month

Total Views 12,896
0.12 Acres
$2,641,667 Price per Acre
5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Highlights

  • Gulf View
  • Home fronts a canal
  • Rectangular Lot

About This Lot

Don’t miss your chance to own a rare deep-water canal lot in the heart of Keaton Beach. Located at 20915 Marina Road, this property offers direct access to the Gulf — perfect for boating, fishing, scalloping, and sunset cruising. Whether you’re dreaming of an RV retreat or planning to build your North Florida coastal getaway, this spacious 50’ x 100’ lot (.12 acres) is ready for your vision. Sewer is already installed on this property and other utilities are nearby for easy installation. There’s even an additional adjoining lot available for purchase if you want to expand your waterfront footprint. Just a short ride to the sandbar, marinas, and all of Keaton Beach’s best fishing and scalloping spots, this property truly captures the laid-back, salt-life lifestyle North Florida is known for.

Listing Agent

Hope Harvey Webb

The American Dream License #3367305 Listed on: 03/06/2026

The American Dream

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x100x50x100

Community Details

  • Keaton Beach Unit 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 41 / D

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Topography: Cleared
  • Development Status: Raw Land
  • Directions: Keaton Beach, turn on Marina Rd property on canal side look for side
  • Elementary School: Taylor County Elementary School
  • High School: Taylor County High School
  • PropertySubType: Unimproved Land
  • PropertyType: Land
  • Road Frontage Type: Canal
  • Lot Size: 50x100x50x100
  • ResoRoadSurfaceType: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: KEATON BEACH UNIT 1
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Unimproved Land
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Residential

Exterior Features

  • View: Gulf
  • Lot Features: <1 Acre, Rectangular Lot, Flood Zone
  • Acres: 0.12
  • View: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Community/Coop Sewer
  • Water Source: Community/Coop

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Taylor County Middle School

Rental Info

  • Owner Pays: Electricity Available, Sewer Available

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: D
  • Tax Lot: 41

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,667 $283,150 -- --
2024 $7,146 $540,050 -- --
2023 $7,146 $521,170 $0 $0
2022 $5,044 $376,050 $0 $0
2021 $4,990 $365,100 $0 $0
2020 $4,941 $360,060 $0 $0
2019 $4,905 $351,970 $0 $0
2018 $4,876 $345,410 $162,140 $183,270
2017 $5,440 $331,020 $153,000 $178,020
2016 $5,934 $360,550 $153,000 $207,550
2015 $5,894 $364,260 $153,000 $211,260
2014 -- $372,954 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/18/2026 05/18/26 Price Changed $317,000 -6.5% --
03/06/2026 03/06/26 For Sale $339,000 -- --
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed $163,000 First Integrity Title Inc
Warranty Deed $980,000 Consumers First Title Co Inc
Warranty Deed $750,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed $86,500 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $784,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $150,000 Stand Alone Second
Previous Owner $600,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Hope Harvey Webb

The American Dream

(448) 230-8113

Section Image

Meet Hope Harvey Webb, Broker/Owner of The American Dream North Florida. Raised on Taylor County's coast, she's deeply rooted in North Florida, where she's lived and worked most of her life. Since 2016, Hope's been dedicated to Real Estate, following roles as Procurement Operations Manager for Georgia Pacific and Florida Human Resources Director for Stock Building Supply. Her academic background includes a Bachelor's in Economics from The University of Florida and a Master's in Management of

Hope's Other Listings

  • 20817 Marina Rd, Perry, FL 32348

    $1,350,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,673 Sq Ft
    • 20817 Marina Rd
    • Perry, FL

    Welcome to 20817 Marina Rd, Keaton Beach, Florida — a true coastal masterpiece that perfectly blends luxury, functionality, and Florida charm. Built in 2022, this 5-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 2,672 sq ft of beautifully designed living space and an expansive 7,767± sq ft under-roof footprint, making it one of the most impressive and commanding homes in the entire Keaton Beach area. Situated on a

    Hope Harvey Webb The American Dream

    Section Image
  • 20783 Marina Rd, Perry, FL 32348

    $315,000

    • Land
    • 0.11 Acre
    • $2,863,636 per Acre
    • 20783 Marina Rd
    • Perry, FL

    Sunsets, salt air, and a whole lot of “hey y’all” — welcome to your future slice of paradise at Keaton Beach! This canal-front lot is basically Florida’s version of hitting the jackpot (but with better fishing stories). Tucked into one of the Gulf Coast’s most laid-back communities, you’re just a splash away from some of the best scalloping and fishing around — where “limit out” isn’t a dream,

    Hope Harvey Webb The American Dream

    Section Image
  • 21470 Widgeon Rd, Perry, FL 32348

    $220,000

    • Land
    • 0.14 Acre
    • $1,571,429 per Acre
    • 21470 Widgeon Rd
    • Perry, FL

    Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own an affordable slice of paradise at Cedar Island, Florida! This .14-acre waterfront lot sits on a peaceful tidal canal and is perfectly set up for your RV getaway, fishing retreat, or income-producing vacation rental. With community water and sewer already installed, along with 100 amp power service (50 & 30 amp hookups), fully fenced, this property is ready

    Hope Harvey Webb The American Dream

    Section Image
  • 21498 Widgeon Rd, Perry, FL 32348

    $475,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • 21498 Widgeon Rd
    • Perry, FL

    Welcome to your dream beach getaway at Cedar Island, Florida! Nestled along the serene coastline Taylor County near Keaton Beach, this stunning beach home offers 1380 square feet of luxurious living space, beckoning you to experience the ultimate in coastal living and relaxing summer FUN! Built in 2008, this residence/vacation rental boasts a spacious 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, providing ample

    Hope Harvey Webb The American Dream

    Section Image
  • 182 Alyssa Ln, Keaton Beach, FL 32348

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 0.5 Acre
    • $330,000 per Acre
    • 182 Alyssa Ln
    • Keaton Beach, FL

    Your private Gulf Coast escape is calling! Welcome to 182 Alyssa Lane—an RV-ready retreat nestled on a spacious .5-acre lot in the desirable Keaton Beach Ridge subdivision. This thoughtfully improved property is set up and ready for easy coastal living, whether you're looking for a weekend getaway, full-time RV setup, or an income-producing opportunity. The property features a 40x60 pole barn

    Hope Harvey Webb The American Dream

    Section Image
  • 19060 Good Times Dr, Perry, FL 32348

    $685,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • 19060 Good Times Dr
    • Perry, FL

    Welcome to 19060 Good Times Drive—where the address truly matches the lifestyle! This fully furnished 3-bedroom, 2-bath coastal home offers 1,568 sq ft of turnkey comfort in the heart of Dekle Beach. Enjoy an open-concept kitchen and living room perfect for family time or entertaining. Outdoor living shines with three private porches, ideal for soaking in the Gulf breeze. Upper-level porches and

    Hope Harvey Webb The American Dream

    Section Image
  • 19018 Good Times Dr, Perry, FL 32348

    $479,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • 19018 Good Times Dr
    • Perry, FL

    Welcome to your perfect coastal escape at 19018 Good Times Drive in Dekle Beach, Florida. This adorable 2-bedroom, 1-bath cottage offers breathtaking views and the laid-back lifestyle the Taylor County coast is known for. Built in 2017 and thoughtfully designed, this 840 sq ft home is being sold fully furnished, making it truly turn-key whether you're searching for a personal getaway or a

    Hope Harvey Webb The American Dream

    Section Image
  • 13169 Strickland Landing Dr, Perry, FL 32348

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $18,000 per Acre
    • 13169 Strickland Landing Dr
    • Perry, FL

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy, flexibility, and coastal convenience with this 5-acre parcel located at 13169 S Stricklands Landing Rd in Spring Warrior. Ideally situated just minutes from the Spring Warrior Fish Camp, you’ll have quick access to some of the best flats fishing along Florida’s Big Bend—making this a dream location for anglers and outdoor enthusiasts alike. This property

    Hope Harvey Webb The American Dream

    Section Image
  • 0 Roy's Rd, Steinhatchee, FL 32359

    $1,600,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • 0 Roy's Rd
    • Steinhatchee, FL

    Tucked away at the end of a winding drive, just off the beaten path, sits a one-of-a-kind modern farmhouse set 102 +/- acres, offering nearly panoramic waterfront views of a stunning private pond. Surrounded by native wildlife and wide-open space, this property delivers the true North Florida ranch lifestyle, where deer roam, otters and turtles gather along the water’s edge, and the occasional

    Hope Harvey Webb The American Dream

    Section Image

MLS Number: 396979

Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 35-07-07-06923-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.