20918 44th Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $611,747
Studio
--
Bath
5,399
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20918 44th Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $549,582, approximately $101 per square foot. 20918 44th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Shining Mountain Elementary School, Bethel Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
Sold by
Grout Mabeth
Bought by
Grout Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2003
Sold by
Grout Mabeth A
Bought by
Grout Real Estate Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2002
Sold by
Grout Mabeth A
Bought by
Grout Mabeth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grout Real Estate Llc | $63 | None Listed On Document | |
| Grout Real Estate Llc | -- | -- | |
| Grout Mabeth A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,204 | $386,900 | $202,800 | $184,100 |
| 2024 | $5,204 | $376,100 | $202,800 | $173,300 |
| 2023 | $5,204 | $354,200 | $199,700 | $154,500 |
| 2022 | $4,987 | $378,000 | $209,200 | $168,800 |
| 2021 | $4,709 | $267,600 | $124,400 | $143,200 |
| 2019 | $3,719 | $240,500 | $109,300 | $131,200 |
| 2018 | $3,336 | $228,400 | $109,300 | $119,100 |
| 2017 | $2,980 | $202,200 | $91,500 | $110,700 |
| 2016 | $3,281 | $193,200 | $106,400 | $86,800 |
| 2014 | $2,749 | $188,700 | $106,400 | $82,300 |
| 2013 | $2,749 | $168,300 | $91,800 | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map