$3,500 Per Month
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,656 Sq Ft
3,916 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Lake Front
  • Gated Community
  • Wood Flooring
  • Spanish River Community High School Rated A+
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Outdoor Living Area

About This Home

Location, Location!! Welcome to your dream rental! This stunning lakefront property has been completely renovated with a spacious open-concept kitchen and breathtaking views. Featuring high ceilings, natural light, this home is perfect for entertaining or relaxing, 3-bedroom, 3-bath town home nestled in the heart of Central Boca Raton. Best location across from Town Center Mall. 1 bed and bath down with 2 bedrooms upstairs. gated community, fast approval process, Easy access to I-95, shopping, dining, entertainment and Beaches!!Best schools and close proximity to all hwys. Easy to show! Vacant! approval association take one week only! call or text me Veronica Robles: (561) 504 7861

Listing Agent

Veronica Robles

United Realty Group, Inc License #3148949 Listed on: 04/07/2026

United Realty Group, Inc

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 3,916 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lake Front
  • West Facing Home
  • Garden

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,656 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Verde K-8 Elementary School
  • Omni Middle School
  • Spanish River High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,500
  • Property Available on 5/1/25
  • The owner pays for association fees, common area maintenance, pool maintenance, sewer, taxes, trash collection
  • Assessor Parcel Number 06424715260300030

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • 136 Units
  • Estada Of Los Paseos Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Pet Policy

  • Pet Size Limit
  • Pet Deposit $500

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

3,916 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection
  • Available Date: 2025-05-01
  • Security Deposit: 3500.0
  • Pet Deposit: 500.0

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • Directions: St. Andrews just South of Glades Rd on West side
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Pets No Pets Comments: Total Weight Limit Of Pets:10
  • MaximumPetWeight: 10
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Terrazzo, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1656.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Garden, Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Lake, Water
  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Lake Front
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, In Garage

• Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Property Manager On-Site
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Management, Pool
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Fee, Size Limit, Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Verde K-8
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Middle Or Junior School: Omni

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 06424715260300030
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 136

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 For Rent $3,500 +6.1% --
04/26/2025 04/26/25 Rented $3,300 0.0% --
04/12/2025 04/12/25 Under Contract -- -- --
02/28/2025 02/28/25 Price Changed $3,300 -5.7% $2 / Sq Ft
01/25/2025 01/25/25 For Rent $3,500 0.0% --
11/02/2024 11/02/24 Under Contract -- -- --
09/23/2024 09/23/24 For Rent $3,500 +59.1% --
06/23/2017 06/23/17 For Rent $2,200 +4.8% --
06/23/2017 06/23/17 Rented $2,100 +7.7% --
05/15/2014 05/15/14 Rented $1,950 0.0% --
04/15/2014 04/15/14 Under Contract -- -- --
03/27/2014 03/27/14 For Rent $1,950 -- --
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: B26011937

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 06-42-47-15-26-030-0030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.