Listed by Seattle Works Real Estate, Bought with John L. Scott, Inc.
NOT LISTED FOR SALE

20919 133rd Ave E Graham, WA 98338

Estimated Value: $510,000 - $552,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,571 Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 31, 2025

Last sale price $545,000 $347 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,323 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Deck
  • Secluded Lot
  • 1.18 Acre Lot
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wooded Lot

About This Home

As of October 2025

Charming 1.18-acre property offering privacy, space, and versatility. Tucked away on a private road, this beautifully maintained home features a spacious two-car garage plus an additional shop/outbuilding—perfect for hobbies, storage, or future projects. The fully fenced yard includes dedicated RV parking and is served by a reliable shared well. Mature trees and thoughtfully placed pathways create a peaceful outdoor retreat with plenty of room to garden, entertain, or expand. Located in a quiet, established neighborhood with convenient access to schools, shopping, and amenities.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shana O'Brien

Seattle Works Real Estate License #27092 Listed on: 10/03/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

David Larsen

John L. Scott, Inc. License #28924

John L. Scott, Inc.

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2437413

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,295

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 1.18 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 323x156x321x156

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,571 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,295

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

1.18 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 10 - 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Northwest Contemporary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 1571
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing_results/NWMLS/2437413, https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2437413?w=Consumer&agent=126798
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Bath Off Primary, Built-In Vacuum, Dining Room, Fireplace, High Tech Cabling, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
  • Living Area: 1571
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • BathsFullMain: 1
  • SquareFootageFinished: 1571
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 1
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 0
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Attached Garage, RV Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Shared Well
  • Security: Fully Fenced
  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Stove/Free Standing, Wall Unit(s)

• High School: Buyer To Verify
  • Middle Or Junior School: Buyer To Verify

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 0418115027
  • Topography: Level
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.18
  • Lot Size: 323X156X321X156
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 51400
  • Zoning: County
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Cable TV,Deck,Fenced-Fully,Gas Available,High Speed Internet,Outbuildings,RV Parking
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Realist
  • ZoningJurisdiction: County

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric, Propane

Rental Info

  • ShortTermRentalYN: false

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5295

Listed on
Oct 3, 2025
Closed on
Oct 31, 2025
List Price
$545,000
Sold Price
$545,000
Views
25
Current Estimated Value
$538,331

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$6,669
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.30%
Original Mortgage
$490,500
Outstanding Balance
$490,500
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$47,831

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 1, 2018
Closed on
Aug 22, 2018
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$312,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$53,000
-14.52%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.08%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 2002
Sold by
Chipp Beverly M
Bought by
Chipp Beverly M and The Beverly M Chipp Living Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Britz Erin $545,000 First American Title Insurance
Young Nathan $311,719 Old Republic Title Ltd
Chipp Beverly M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Britz Erin $490,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/31/2025 10/31/25 Sold $545,000 0.0% $347 / Sq Ft
10/09/2025 10/09/25 Pending -- -- --
10/03/2025 10/03/25 For Sale $545,000 +74.7% $347 / Sq Ft
08/27/2018 08/27/18 Sold $312,000 -4.0% $199 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/31/2018 07/31/18 Pending -- -- --
07/27/2018 07/27/18 Price Changed $325,000 -7.1% $207 / Sq Ft
07/20/2018 07/20/18 Price Changed $350,000 -2.8% $223 / Sq Ft
06/13/2018 06/13/18 Price Changed $359,999 -1.4% $229 / Sq Ft
06/01/2018 06/01/18 For Sale $365,000 -- $232 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,395 $487,300 $228,500 $258,800
2024 $5,395 $478,300 $228,500 $249,800
2023 $5,395 $461,700 $237,300 $224,400
2022 $5,081 $470,700 $225,000 $245,700
2021 $4,662 $331,400 $139,800 $191,600
2019 $3,463 $301,000 $120,400 $180,600
2018 $482 $274,800 $101,000 $173,800
2017 $512 $237,000 $79,600 $157,400
2016 $535 $189,500 $58,300 $131,200
2014 $562 $177,800 $58,300 $119,500
2013 $562 $163,500 $55,000 $108,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2437413

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 041811-5027

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.