2092 Dowell Ct Burlington, NC 27215
Southwest Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,000 - $519,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,319
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2092 Dowell Ct, Burlington, NC 27215 and is currently estimated at $476,215, approximately $205 per square foot. 2092 Dowell Ct is a home with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Turrentine Middle School, and Walter M. Williams High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,329 | $471,490 | $65,000 | $406,490 |
| 2024 | $2,211 | $471,490 | $65,000 | $406,490 |
| 2023 | $2,037 | $471,490 | $65,000 | $406,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map