2092 Heather Ct Akron, OH 44313
Northwest Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,000 - $339,117
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,601
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2092 Heather Ct, Akron, OH 44313 and is currently estimated at $326,529, approximately $125 per square foot. 2092 Heather Ct is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Woodridge Middle School, Woodridge High School, and Fairlawn Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2023
Sold by
Folkerth-King Patricia M
Bought by
Clupper Michael and Clupper Dora Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,477
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,052
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2023
Sold by
Folkerth Patricia M and Folkerth-King Patricia M
Bought by
Clupper Michael and Clupper Dora Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,477
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,052
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2023
Sold by
Christoff Tracey Marie and Church Marie Anne
Bought by
Folkerth Patricia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,477
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,052
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2023
Sold by
Christoff Tracey Marie and Church Marie Anne
Bought by
Folkerth Patricia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2003
Sold by
Temple Ruth S and Temple Melvin S
Bought by
Ahern Margurite C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1999
Sold by
Temple Melvin S
Bought by
Temple Ruth S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clupper Michael | $300,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Clupper Michael | $300,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Folkerth Patricia M | $311,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ahern Margurite C | $240,000 | Midland Commerce Group | |
| Temple Ruth S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clupper Michael | $230,000 | |
| Closed | Clupper Michael | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,167 | $97,958 | $10,780 | $87,178 |
| 2024 | $5,167 | $97,958 | $10,780 | $87,178 |
| 2023 | $5,167 | $97,958 | $10,780 | $87,178 |
| 2022 | $4,440 | $76,692 | $8,421 | $68,271 |
| 2021 | $4,480 | $76,692 | $8,421 | $68,271 |
| 2020 | $4,424 | $76,690 | $8,420 | $68,270 |
| 2019 | $3,958 | $64,930 | $8,250 | $56,680 |
| 2018 | $4,030 | $64,930 | $7,640 | $57,290 |
| 2017 | $3,071 | $64,930 | $7,640 | $57,290 |
| 2016 | $3,057 | $53,620 | $7,640 | $45,980 |
| 2015 | $3,071 | $53,620 | $7,640 | $45,980 |
| 2014 | $2,890 | $53,620 | $7,640 | $45,980 |
| 2013 | $3,163 | $57,940 | $7,640 | $50,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map