20920 Lagoona Dr Cornelius, NC 28031
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $762,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20920 Lagoona Dr, Cornelius, NC 28031 and is currently estimated at $594,460, approximately $436 per square foot. 20920 Lagoona Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Cornelius Elementary School, Bailey Middle School, and William Amos Hough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2021
Sold by
Mcguire Laura Howard and Mcguire Gregory Lee
Bought by
Mcguire Laura Howard and Mcguire Gregory Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1984
Bought by
Howard John David and Howard Barbara W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcguire Laura Howard | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Mcguire Laura Howard | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Howard John David | $7,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,672 | $399,600 | $200,000 | $199,600 |
| 2024 | $2,672 | $399,600 | $200,000 | $199,600 |
| 2023 | $2,672 | $399,600 | $200,000 | $199,600 |
| 2022 | $2,050 | $236,800 | $100,000 | $136,800 |
| 2021 | $1,936 | $226,100 | $100,000 | $126,100 |
| 2020 | $1,936 | $226,100 | $100,000 | $126,100 |
| 2019 | $1,930 | $226,100 | $100,000 | $126,100 |
| 2018 | $1,584 | $144,400 | $60,000 | $84,400 |
| 2017 | $1,570 | $144,400 | $60,000 | $84,400 |
| 2016 | $1,567 | $144,400 | $60,000 | $84,400 |
| 2015 | $1,541 | $144,400 | $60,000 | $84,400 |
| 2014 | $1,539 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map