20920 SW Starling Dr Dunnellon, FL 34431
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $191,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20920 SW Starling Dr, Dunnellon, FL 34431 and is currently estimated at $159,999, approximately $152 per square foot. 20920 SW Starling Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Romeo Elementary School, Dunnellon Middle School, and Dunnellon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2002
Sold by
Barlow Harry B
Bought by
Barlow Harry B and Barlow Linda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barlow Harry B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $742 | $33,391 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $516 | $32,450 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $330 | $31,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $271 | $30,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $257 | $29,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $250 | $29,286 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $238 | $28,628 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $225 | $28,094 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $214 | $27,516 | $0 | $0 |