V
Seller's Agent in 2012
Valerie Webb
Pritchett Moore Real Estate
(205) 361-0707
86 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $190,714 - $262,000
This 3 bedroom 2 bath home is located in McCalla. This is nice if you need to be convenient to Tuscaloosa and Birmingham. This home has an open floor plan, large den, and a large fenced back yard! Neutral colors throughout!
Co-Listed By
Tom McJenkin
Corder Real Estate
Last Buyer's Agent
KATHY LEATHERWOOD
KLASSEY REALTY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alford James Coy | $116,000 | -- | |
| Alford James Coy | $116,000 | -- | |
| Tilley Keicia | -- | -- | |
| Hobson Robert N Jr Deborah R | -- | -- | |
| Burt Holdings Llc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alford James Coy | $118,376 | |
| Closed | Tilley Keicia | $112,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/28/2012 09/28/12 | Sold | $116,000 | -3.3% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 08/29/2012 08/29/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/02/2012 07/02/12 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $250 | $11,840 | $1,800 | $10,040 |
| 2024 | $250 | $11,840 | $1,800 | $10,040 |
| 2023 | $250 | $12,100 | $1,800 | $10,300 |
| 2022 | $212 | $10,400 | $1,800 | $8,600 |
| 2021 | $215 | $10,500 | $1,800 | $8,700 |
| 2020 | $221 | $10,720 | $1,800 | $8,920 |
| 2019 | $223 | $10,820 | $1,800 | $9,020 |
| 2018 | $247 | $11,740 | $1,800 | $9,940 |
| 2017 | $247 | $11,740 | $1,800 | $9,940 |
| 2016 | $247 | $11,740 | $1,800 | $9,940 |
| 2015 | $247 | $11,740 | $1,800 | $9,940 |
| 2014 | $254 | $1,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $254 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2012
Valerie Webb
Pritchett Moore Real Estate
(205) 361-0707
86 Total Sales
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Tom McJenkin
Corder Real Estate
K
Buyer's Agent in 2012
KATHY LEATHERWOOD
KLASSEY REALTY
Source: West Alabama Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 87954
APN: 03-01-12-0-000-001-0250
Ask me questions while you tour the home.